Bitte aktualisieren Sie Ihren Browser zur korrekten Anzeige dieser Webseite.
Department of Design
Menu
News
About
About
Studium
Institute for Design Research
Diploma 2022
Behind the Scenes
Design Market
Showcase Design
Special Formats
Interdisciplinary lecture series «Kein Kino
REFRESH Festival
Podcast & Publication «Manifestos for Design»
Diploma archive
Deutsch
English
Impressum
Diploma archive
2023
2022
Dissertations
2020
BA
MA
Aesthetics
Emerging Technologies
Identity/Gender/Diversity
Interactive
Interdisciplinarity
New Materials
Sustainability
Shape of Chance
Nino Coaz
BEYOND
Lucie Bachmann & Lia Studerus
All-Round Giant Deer
Anna-Lea Krieg
Takeaways When the Weather Is Good
Kezia Salome Degen
Sta-Tisch?
Joëlle Spira
GOSIO
Véronique Rebetez
DABBAVELO DASH
Anurak Supornpraditchai
Insicht
Deborah Triggiano & Yves Biber
Dandelion Method
Yao Liu & Shafira Nugroho
Basic Module 2.0
Silvana Nater
Homines
Dominic Platten
Visual Self
Vilté Jurgutyté
Chickens and the Egg Industry
Selina Bachmann
Terminal
Stefan Hürlemann
radEX
Darius Spiess
on souls and soil
Duy Bui
Personendepot
Lilian Lopez, Sonjoi Nielsen & Yangzom Sharlhey
In Circles
Endre Banlaki & Nils Lange
With Everything That We Are
Fabienne Müller
Nom. 0
Laura Lynn Reyes
Futureprotein
Lukas Näf
DLVRY
Mirco Grob
Reminiscences of Future Pasts
Anna Pravorotskaya
Black Masculinities
Joshua Amissah
Designing the Unfinished
Janic Fotsch, Pascal Sennhauser
Julia Seemann – Reborn
Kim Fiebiger
Sizeless
Ahmad El Salameh
Memories of Salt & Sorrow
Severin Brodmann
sudden softness
Alexandra Rüegg, Luana Wiskemann
Along a Line, Leaving Places
Livia Benz
Fantasy Animals Cause Real Empathy
William Hellberg Yanci
Shaping Boredom
Andrina Schmid
On the Spectrum
Anika Hapke
Alivia
Christian Barteld & Camila Gutierrez-Meade
Facial Expression Database
Seraina Willi
When I woke up
Claudine Landolt
Dialoguing with Ecologies
Andreas Bütler & Fabian Frey
Yeast Buddy
Andreas Fürer
Living with an Exoskeleton
Mara Weber & Michelle Schmid
Keramokro
Martina Skvaro
Gyri, Sulci et Arteriae
Alen Guberinic
Digital Reading Matter
Anna Tuena
Tuuls
Paméla Schmidinger & Tamara Trabucco
Es Härzeli Wienes Vögeli
Julia Hostettler
Skaraphus
Moreno Vogel
SOMN
Linn Spitz
H₂OME
Daniel Moser
More Than a Category
Danuka Ana Tomas
Mit-Menschen
Eva Ladina Grätzer
Rethinking the Archive
Bastien Egger
Forget.me.not
Elena Clavadetscher & Yvonne Haberstroh
The Morning After
Vera Gut
[I] doesn’t exist
Luzia Hüttenmoser & Anna-Lena Pontet
S'WERVE
Julia Bächi
«Be Water»
Loghan Akhu
Care Studio Zeta
Lea Oberli
Carbometso
Kevin Egli
On Growth and Alteration – an introduction
Jordi Theler, Marc Jauslin
SÖR
Valentin Mutzner
Mala restera!
Maurane Zaugg
Succus
Laura Cincera
Grab & Go
Vanessa Karla
InsektenBau
Seth Weber
Walden
Cinzia Maria Michetti
Yiddish Displayed
Noam Benatar
Garbage bags
Tim Köhli
The Flood
Tatjana Streit
On Censorship – a Visual Essay
Chloé Braunschweiger
Micro-Contributions
Damaris Büchner
Planks Builders
Mathis Ebner & Jonas Müller
reSMELL
Manuel Sigrist
A Diversity Life Force
Liliane Gschwend
Visualize Music
Tobias Jud
Landscape in Motion
Sabrina Brüngger
Pause?
Lorina Brändle
Heimat.sichten
Carolina Misztela
ARIS
Stella Waldvogel
Pilzbüssli
Colin Schmid
Flink
Roman Engler & Zoë Urand
For Ida
Vanessa Kesselring
YUNO
Tanja Krebs
d'Bühni
Pascal Jeker
Ol' Boy Bosun
Sikharin Meier
prime-time
Sophie Anderhub & Edna Hirsbrunner
AIRM
Simon Bührer
A Visual Journey
Stéphanie Frey
Coral City
Anna Kaiser (ZHdK) & Kyo Mangold (ETHZ)
Abgott
Stefan Kraft